Sizdah Be-dar
FestivalNotable

سیزدهبدر
Details
- Country
Iran
- Scope
- Nationwide
- City
- 418863
- Type
- Festival
- Gazetted
- No — not an official day off
- Month
- April 2026
- Date may vary
- ±1 days (Subject to official confirmation)
Avoid booking non-refundable travel on these exact dates. Check closer to the date for confirmation.
Business Impact
- Impact Description
- This is a cultural festival. Business hours may vary in the local area.
Notes
Nature Day, the thirteenth day of Nowruz, sees Isfahan residents picnic outdoors along the Zayanderud and in city parks.
Frequently Asked Questions
- Is Sizdah Be-dar a public holiday in Iran?
- Sizdah Be-dar is a Festival in Iran, but it is not an official public holiday. Most businesses remain open.
- When is Sizdah Be-dar 2026?
- Sizdah Be-dar 2026 falls on April 2, 2026.
- What is Sizdah Be-dar called locally in Iran?
- Sizdah Be-dar is locally known as "سیزدهبدر" in Iran.
Source: Curated festivals (LLM)Manual